8.2
Based on 392 reviews

Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown

The comfortable 3-star Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown, located 7 minutes' walk from Central Business District and 1 mile from Orange County Regional History Center, features a swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. Boasting a location in the very heart of the city and a fitness room on-site, this non-smoking inn has a lounge bar.

Located in the very heart of a business district, the hotel is in proximity to Farmers' market shopping. The public Lake Eola Park is 0.9 miles from the Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown, which is also located 0.2 miles from Orange Avenue. No matter the religion, travelers prefer to visit Saint George Orthodox Church, a popular place of worship located a short way from this accommodation. The hotel is 15 minutes' stroll from Church Street train station, while Orlando Executive airport is 10 minutes' drive away.

The Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown welcomes guests to 119 allergy-friendly rooms. Some of them come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee/tea making facilities. Providing a shower, some bathrooms are also equipped with hair dryers.

This property offers a vegetarian breakfast daily. The American Garden Grille restaurant specializes in American dishes.

Book Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown Orlando

General information

Contact information

401 North Magnolia Avenue, Orlando, United States;

Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown reservations available at 'rooms'

Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown visit site of a hotel

Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown Location

 401 North Magnolia Avenue, Orlando, United States

Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown Hotel Deals

8.2 logo

Review score

Based on 392 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

Valet parking

24-hour reception

Outdoor swimming pool

Fitness centre

Restaurant

Business centre

Cots

Wheelchair access

Air conditioning

No pets allowed

Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Dining

    Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus
  • Leisure & Sports

    Outdoor swimming pool
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown Guest Services

    Valet parking
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Room Amenities

    Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Curtains

Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • During your stay at Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown, you can dine at Garden Grille restaurant, which serves American cuisine.
  • Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including Orange Avenue and Central Business District.
  • A room in Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown costs approximately $207.
  • Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown offers Wi Fi throughout the property.
  • It will take you a 20-minute walk to get from Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown to the city centre.
  • The closest airport is Orlando Executive and it is placed within 0.5 miles from Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown.
  • Popular spots near Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown include Farmers' market shopping, Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, Camping World Stadium, among others.
  • Restaurants near Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown include Java Lava Coffee Shops and DoveCote Brassierie.
  • Payment methods available in Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown include American Express, Visa and Mastercard.
  • Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown has such facilities as an outdoor swimming pool, allergy free rooms and a restaurant.
  • Some rooms of Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown welcome guests with climate control, flat-screen television and tea/coffee making equipment.
  • Yes, some rooms of Hilton Garden Inn Orlando Downtown do have an workspace.